• White Facebook Icon

© 2017 The Church Of Pentecost - UK

LONDON NORTH AREA

LONDON NORTH AREA  EXECUTIVE MEMBERS 

AREA HEAD

Pastor Francis Owusu Kwaah

MEMBER

Rev. Kwame Yeboah Antwi

AREA SECRETARY

Rev. Professor Kwabena Agyapong Kodua

FINANCE COMMITEE CHAIRMAN

Elder Ebo Hope                                         

MEMBER

Overseer Oliver Afrifa Andoh-Kesson

MEMBER

Elder Godfred Boadi

MEMBER

Elder Emmanuel Addo                      

MINISTRY AND COMMITTEE LEADERS

CHILDREN’S MINISTRY

LEADER

Elder Benjamin Boadu

TREASURER

Deaconess Christiana Adzahoe

ASSISTANT LEADER

Deaconess Irene Gyan

SECRETARY

Deacon Ernest Antwi

MEMBER

Deacon Kofi Sarfo

MEMBER

Sister Samantha Bobbie

ORGANISER

Deaconess Charlotte Williams

YOUTH MINISTRY

LEADER

Overseer Oliver Afrifa Andoh-Kesson

ASSISTANT LEADER

Elder Kingsley Ofosu

SECRETARY

Deaconess Adjoa Adoma Antwi

ORGANISER

Bro. Stephen Opoku Safo

TREASURER

Deaconess Isabella Sefa-Obeng

MEMBER

Elder Doe Worgbah

MEMBER

Deaconess Irene Brobbey

WOMEN'S MINISTRY

LEADER

Deaconess Juliana Gyamfi

ASSISTANT LEADER

Deaconess Naakie Ocansey

SECRETARY

Deaconess Adwoa Labi

ORGANISER

Deaconess Dora Josiah

TREASURER

Deaconess Maame Konadu Spitzke

MINISTERS’ WIVES REP

Mrs. Doris Antwi

PEMEM (MEN'S MINISTRY)

LEADER

Elder Prince Boateng

ASSISTANT LEADER

Elder Kwadwo Mante

SECRETARY

Elder Nicholas Otchere

ORGANISER

Elder Raymond Kpatakpa

TREASURER

Elder Kwasi Ofei-Nunoo

MEMBER

Elder Justice Boateng

MEMBER

Elder Nicholas Onyina

EVANGELISM MINISTRY

LEADER

Rev. Kwame Yeboah Antwi

ASSISTANT LEADER

Elder Nana Ocansey

SECRETARY

Elder Kingsley Brobbey

ORGANISER

Elder Freeman Adu-Gyamfi

TREASURER

Deaconess Marjorie Manukure

MEMBER

Elder Anthony Opoku

MEMBER

Elder Nyarko Ntim

FINANCE COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN

Elder Ebo Hope

SECRETARY

Elder Nana Ocansey

MEMBER

Elder Joseph Ewusi

MEMBER

Deaconess Delphine Addo

MEMBER

Elder Fred Yeboah

ESTATE COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN

Elder Akorli

SECRETARY

Deaconess Irene Owusu-Brobbey

MEMBER

Elder Raymond Boateng

MEMBER

Elder Ben Lee

MEMBER

Deacon Ernest Anim

EX-OFFICIO

Elder Ebo Hope

EX-OFFICIO

Rev. Professor Kwabena Agyapong Kodua

ELECTORAL COMMISSION

CHAIRMAN

Elder Emmanuel Addo

SECRETARY

Elder Stephen Ansah

MEMBER

Eld Nana Osei Nyarko